Events

Events

Rib Fest @ Allen Parish Civic Center

SATURDAY APRIL 6

Kinder Chamber Spring Fling

SATURDAY APRIL 13

Cookin' & Cruisin' for a Cure- Jambalaya Cook Off for Give a Wish

SATURDAY APRIL 27

Achievement Day

APRIL 26

Small Business Week

MAY 5-11

Big Bass Mania for Give a Wish

MAY 25

News

2019 Lifetime Achievement Award

2019 Lifetime Achievement Award

Mrs. Semi Karam

2019 Citizen of the Year

2019 Citizen of the Year

Blake Lafargue Fire Chief District 4

2019 Business of the Year

2019 Business of the Year

Allen Parish Hospital

Sports

2019 Baseball Schedule

Kinder High School

Febrary26 vs Sulphur AWAY
March 1-2 Trey Altick Invitational in Monroe
March 5 vs. Vinton AWAY
March 7-9 Eunice Invitational in Kinder
March 12 vs. Rosepine AWAY
March 13 vs. Oakdale AWAY
March 15-16 Kinder/Iowa Series in Iowa
March 19 vs. Notre Dame at Crowley
March 21 vs. Welsh HOME
March 23 vs. Westlake AWAY
March 25 vs. Dequincy HOME

March 28 vs. Ville Platte AWAY
March 29 vs. St. Louis AWAY at Lake Charles
March 30 vs. St. Ed's AWAY in Eunice
April 2 vs. Lake Arthur AWAY
April 4 vs. Notre Dame HOME
April 9 vs. Welsh AWAY
April 12 vs. Jennings AWAY
April 13 vs. Menard AWAY in Alexandria
April 15 vs. Ville Platte HOME
April 16 vs. Jennings HOME
April 17 vs. Lake Arthur (Senior Night) HOME

2019 Varsity Football Schedule

Kinder High School

August 22 Scrimmage vs. Westlake (Thursday) AWAY
August 30 Allen Parish Jamboree at Kinder
September 6 vs. East Beauregard at HOME
September 13 vs. Iowa AWAY
September 19 vs. St. Louis (Thursday) at HOME
September 27 vs. Opelousas Catholic AWAY
October 4 vs. Lake Charles College Prep AWAY
October 11 vs. Rosepine* (Homecoming) at HOME
October 18 vs. Oakdale* AWAY
October 25 vs. Dequincy* at HOME
November 1 vs. Pickering* (Senior Night) at HOME
November 8 vs. Vinton* AWAY

District ball games are marked with *

2019 Lady Jackets Softball Schedule

February 26 vs. Holy Savior Menard AWAY in Alexandria
February 28 vs. Opelousas Catholic HOME
March 1-2 Kinder Tournament HOME
March 4 vs. Welsh AWAY
March 7 vs. Rapides AWAY at LaCompte
March 9 vs. Kaplan RR AWAY
March 11 vs. St. Louis AWAY at Lake Charles
March 12 vs. Ville Platte HOME
March 14 vs. Lake Arthur HOME
March 15-16 Sulphur Tournament AWAY
March 18 vs. Pickering HOME

March 19 vs. Notre Dame AWAY at Crowley
March 21 vs. Welsh HOME
March 22-23 Rosepine Tournament AWAY
March 25 vs. DeQuincy HOME
March 28 vs. VillePlatte AWAY
April 2 vs. Lake Arthur AWAY
April 4 vs. Notre Dame (Senior Night) HOME
April 8 vs. Iowa HOME
April 25-27 State Tournament AWAY at Sulphur